League Fixtures & Results 2016-17

Boys Division One

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
CARR HILL 4-2 ST JOHN‘S
Rhys Moody, Callum Allison-Edwards
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 5-0 SPARKEN HILL
Leon Hulme 3, Oscar Rodzos, Joe Bean
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
PROSPECT HILL 0-5 SIR EDMUND HILLARY
Oscar Rodzos 2, Leon Hulme 2, Jaiden Pigott
SPARKEN HILL 2-3 CARR HILL
Jack Spolander, Corey Ellis Joel Bradshaw 2, Darren Smith
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
ST JOHN’S 6-4 PROSPECT HILL
Callum Allison 2, Rhys Moody 2, Luca Padley, Luke Wilson Aaron Redfern 3, Ellis Bell
CARR HILL 1-1 SIR EDMUND HILLARY
Reuben Tennant
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 1-1 ST JOHN’S
Leon Hulme Denton Walker
SPARKEN HILL 2-9 PROSPECT HILL
Aaron Redfern 5, Oliver Stoneham 3, Callum
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
ST JOHN’S 5-3 SPARKEN HILL
Tom Paintain 2, Rhys Moody, Callum Allison-Edwards, Luca Padley Lawson Peacock 2, Jack Spolander
PROSPECT HILL 0-4 CARR HILL
Joe Bradshaw, Ross Fox, Jude Cooper
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
ST JOHN’S v CARR HILL
SPARKEN HILL 2-4 SIR EDMUND HILLARY
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 8-2 PROSPECT HILL
 Leon Hulme 3, Adam Nunn 2, Joe Bean 2, Oscat Rodzos  Aaron Redfern 2
CARR HILL v SPARKEN HILL
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
PROSPECT HILL 1-0 ST JOHN’S
 Ellis Bell
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 7-4 CARR HILL
 Joe Bean , Adam Nunn  , Leon Hulme
Matches to be played on or before 3rd  March 2017
ST JOHN’S 1-3 SIR EDMUND HILLARY
 Rhys Moody  Jaiden Pigott 2, Adam Nunn
PROSPECT HLL 5-3 SPARKEN HILL
 Owen Stoneham 5 Jack Spolander,Lawson Peacock, o.g.
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
SPARKEN HILL  2-4 ST JOHN’S
 Jack Spolander 2 Tom Pantain, George McKernan, Callum Alison

o.g.-

CARR HILL 7-5 PROSPECT HILL
 Owen Stoneham 2, Aaron Redfern 2, Ellis Bell

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 19th October will be invited into the County Championship 7-a-side Qualifying Tournament; the league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (In both cases on results received!!)

Boys Division Two

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
ST AUGUSTINE’S v NORBRIDGE
ORDSALL v SERLBY PARK
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
ORDSALL v REDLANDS
SERLBY PARK 1-7 NORBRIDGE
Zak Pressley 4, Tom Pressley 2, Ashleigh
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
SERLBY PARK 1-0 ST AUGUSTINE’S
NORBRIDGE 0-2 REDLANDS
Joseph Wootton, Jake Webb
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
NORBRIDGE 3-2 ORDSALL
Zak Pressley, Tom Pressley, Jake Scott
REDLANDS 0-2 ST AUGUSTINE’S
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
REDLANDS v SERLBY PARK
ST AUGUSTINE’S 3-2 ORDSALL
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
NORBRIDGE v ST AUGUSTINE’S
SERLBY PARK v ORDSALL
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
REDLANDS v ORDSALL
NORBRIDGE v SERLBY PARK
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
ST AUGUSTINE’S v SERLBY PARK
REDLANDS  1-2 NORBRIDGE
Matches to be played on or before 3rd March 2017
ORDSALL 4-7 NORBRIDGE
 Zak Pressley 4, Thomas Parker 2, Tom Pressley
ST AUGUSTINE’S 2-2 REDLANDs
 Luke Newton, Owen Anderson
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
SERLBY PARK v REDLANDS
ORDSALL v ST AUGUSTINE’S
     

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 19th October will be invited into the County Championship 7-a-side Qualifying Tournament; the league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (In both cases on results received!!)

Boys Division Three

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
MISTERTON 1-4 HOLY FAMILY
Josh Swindin Jayden Cover, Daniel Hughes, Charlie Carroll, William Ollier
HARWORTH 0-5 PRIORY
Kian Marsden 4, Kieran Wright
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
ST JOSEPH’S 9-0 MISTERTON
Ryan Makins 3, Harry Payne, Noah Palmer, Max Footitt, Shenfield, Evan Mc
HOLY FAMILY 0-2 HARWORTH
Ewan Plant 2
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
PRIORY 0-2 ST JOSEPH’S
Ryan Makins, Noah Palmer
MISTERTON 1-2 HARWORTH
Leo Sewell Ewan Plant, Jack Noble
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
ST JOSEPH’S 4-3 HOLY FAMILY
Max Footitt 2, Ryan Makings, Henry Payne
PRIORY 10-0 MISTERTON
Kian Marsden 4, Kieran Wright 3, Bailey Stanley 2, Jamie Mudd
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
HARWORTH 1-6 ST JOSEPH’S
Ewan Plant
HOLY FAMILY 0-3 PRIORY
Kian Marsden, Kieran Wright, Jamie Mudd
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
HOLY FAMILY v MISTERTON
PRIORY 11-1 HARWORTH
 Kian Marsden 5, Kieran Wright 4, Bailey Stanley 2
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
MISTERTON v ST JOSEPH’S
HARWORTH v HOLY FAMILY
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
ST JOSEPH’S 2-5 PRIORY
Kian Marsden 3 Kieran Wright 2
HARWORTH v MISTERTON
Matches to be played on or before 3rd March 2017
HOLY FAMILY v ST JOSEPH’S
MISTERTON 0-3 PRIORY
 Kian Marsden 2, Barnaby Abbott
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
ST JOSEPH’S v HARWORTH
PRIORY v HOLY FAMILY

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 19th October will be invited into the County Championship 7-a-side Qualifying Tournament; the league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (In both cases on results received!!)

Boys Division Four

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
RAMSDEN 2-0 TUXFORD
Zane Major, Joseph Farmer
CUCKNEY 1-2 LANGOLD
Josh Stevenson Kieron Ball 2
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
ST ANNE’S 11-3 TUXFORD
LANGOLD v RAMSDEN
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
TUXFORD v LANGOLD
ST ANNE’S 1-0 CUCKNEY
Logan Smith
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
TUXFORD V CUCKNEY
RAMSDEN 1-2 ST ANNE’S
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
CUCKNEY 0-5 RAMSDEN
LANGOLD v ST ANNE’S
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
TUXFORD v RAMSDEN
LANGOLD 4-1 CUCKNEY
 Kieron Ball, Ziggi Heaver, Harrison Lindsay, Kurt Walker
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
RAMSDEN 2-1 LANGOLD
Sam Keeling, Leyland Harrison
TUXFORD v ST ANNE’S
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
LANGOLD v TUXFORD
CUCKNEY v ST ANNE’S
Matches to be played on or before 3rd March 2017
CUCKNEY v TUXFORD
ST ANNE’S 0-1 RAMSDEN
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
RAMSDEN v CUCKNEY
ST ANNE’S 2-1 LANGOLD

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 19th October will be invited into the County Championship 7-a-side Qualifying Tournament; the league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (In both cases on results received!!)

Boys Division Five

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
LEVERTON 3-6 SHIREOAKS
Cameron Sirrell, Ryan Boddy, Tom Handley
NORTH WHEATLEY 3-3 RANSKILL
Owen Dale 2, Lewis Goodwin
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
DUNHAM-ON-TRENT 6-4 NORTH WHEATLEY
RANSKILL 4-2 LEVERTON
Ryan Boddy 2
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
LEVERTON 0-5 NORTH WHEATLEY
SHIREOAKS v DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
RANSKILL 0-0 DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
NORTH WHEATLEY v SHIREOAKS
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
SHIREOAKS 5-1 RANSKILL
Callum Smith 4, Isaac Summers
DUNHAM-ON-TRENT v LEVERTON
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
SHIREOAKS 8-0 LEVERTON
 Callum Smith 4. Ben Kekliz
RANSKILL v NORTH WHEATLEY
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
NORTH WHEATLEY v DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
LEVERTON v RANSKILL
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
NORTH WHEATLEY v LEVERTON
DUNHAM-ON-TRENT v SHIREOAKS
Matches to be played on or before 3rd March 2017
DUNHAM-ON-TRENT v RANSKILL
SHIREOAKS v NORTH WHEATLEY
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
RANSKILL 2-6 SHIREOAKS
 Callum  Smith 3,Samual Inman 2, –
LEVERTON v DUNHAM-ON-TRENT

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (On results received!!). Note – small schools have the opportunity to enter the County Small Schools Finals directly with Notts Schools FA via John Williamson (01623 882674).

Boys Division Six

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
EAST MARKHAM 0-4 BECKINGHAM
 Jenson Gunputrao, Archie Housham, Kieron Fretwell, Oliver Kilmore
STURTON-LE-STEEPLE 6-1 RANBY
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
EVERTON 1-2 EAST MARKHAM
 James Lee
BECKINGHAM 1-2 STURTON-LE-STEEPLE
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
RANBY 3-2 EVERTON
 Cameron Edge 2, Krystian Such
STURTON-LE-STEEPLE 4-0 EAST MARKHAM
 Logan Urch 3, Ned Spittlehouse
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
EAST MARKHAM 0-4 RANBY
Cameron Edge 3, Jo Clarke
BECKINGHAM 4-3 EVERTON
Thomas Housham 2, Jenson Gunpatrao, Kieron Fretwell
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
RANBY 2-4 BECKINGHAM
 Kieran Fretwell, Dexter Drewery, Archie Housham,Harry Adlington
EVERTON 2-3 STURTON-LE-STEEPLE
 Callum Bower, Jake Ward
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
BECKINGHAM v EAST MARKHAM
RANBY 1-11 STURTON-LE-STEEPLE
 Joe Clarke
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
EAST MARKHAM 2-1 EVERTON
 James Lee
STURTON-LE-STEEPLE 2-0 BECKINGHAM
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
EVERTON 2-3 RANBY
 Jake Ward 2  Cameron Edge2, Krystian Such
EAST MARKHAM 0-4 STURTON-LE-STEEPLE
Logan Urch 3, Ned Spittlehouse
Matches to be played on or before 3rd March 2017
RANBY 1-7 EAST MARKHAM
 Cameron Edge
EVERTON v BECKINGHAM
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
BECKINGHAM v RANBY
STURTON-LE-STEEPLE v EVERTON

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (On results received!!). Note – small schools have the opportunity to enter the County Small Schools Finals directly with Notts Schools FA via John Williamson (01623 882674).

Boys Division Seven

Matches to be played on or before 23rd September 2016
MISSON 5-0 GAMSTON
Harry Greenwood, Ethan Charlesworth, George Jones, Max Hall, Jude Nicholls
GRINGLEY 3-0 HAGGONFIELDS
Matches to be played on or before 30th September 2016
MISSON 2-5 BLYTH
George Colton 4, Katie Grocock
GAMSTON 1-6 GRINGLEY
Matches to be played on or before 7th October 2016
HAGGONFIELDS 0-1 MISSON
GAMSTON 0-7 BLYTH
Matches to be played on or before 14th October 2016
GRINGLEY v MISSON
BLYTH 11-0 HAGGONFIELDS
George Colton 7, Thomas Mitchell 4
Matches to be played on or before 21st October 2016
BLYTH 10-0 GRINGLEY
Thomas Mitchell 4, George Colton 4, Katie Grocock 2
HAGGONFIELDS 0-1 GAMSTON
Matches to be played on or before 3rd February 2017
GAMSTON 1-0 MISSON
 Max Innes Lumsden
HAGGONFIELDS 1-0 GRINGLEY
 Tyler Watkinson
Matches to be played on or before 10th February 2017
BLYTH v MISSON
GRINGLEY 0-0 GAMSTON
Matches to be played on or before 17th February 2017
MISSON v HAGGONFIELDS
BLYTH 9-0 GAMSTON
 George Colton 7, Thomas Mitchell 2
Matches to be played on or before 3rd March 2017
MISSON v GRINGLEY
HAGGONFIELDS 0-5 BLYTH
 Thomas  Mitchell 2, George Colton 2. Harry Shore
Matches to be played on or before 14th March 2017
GRINGLEY 1-8 BLYTH
 George Colliver 4, George Colton 2, Thomas Joseph.
GAMSTON 0-1 HAGGONFIELDS
 Tyler Watkinson

Please try to play matches on schedule and send results to me, (both teams), with goalscorers and any noteworthy events from the match for press release.

The secret of keeping on top of your fixtures is to make an early start and play your first game on time!

The league leaders on 18th March 2017 will be invited into the ‘Champion of Champions’ Tournament. (On results received!!). Note – small schools have the opportunity to enter the County Small Schools Finals directly with Notts Schools FA via John Williamson (01623 882674).

Girls

SPARKEN HILL 1-3 NORBRIDGE
Clara Foster Emily Myatt, Eleanor Feeney, Paris Smith