Girls Results 2013-14

Division One (Girls)

Haggonfields                                  3 – 1             Leverton

Cyra Green 2, Saskia Macefield        /                Libby Mowbray

Leverton                                        6 – 2              Sturton-le-Steeple

Libby Mowbray 6                              /                 Rachel Warner, Isabel Bartle

Sturton –le-Steeple                      1 – 1              Leverton

Isabel Bartle                                     /                  Lucy Wilkinson

East Markham                             7 – 0                Blyth

Leah Markham, Taryn Hill              /

Haggonfields                              0 – 0                East Markham

Haggonfields                              8 – 0                Blyth

Saskia Macefield 4, Cyra Green 2, Natasha Gore, Raven Regan /

Leverton                                    1 – 8                East Markham

/    Leah Markham 5, Taryn Hill, Betsy Green, Amber Orley

Sturton-le-Steeple                   0 – 5                Haggonfields

/                   Cyra Green 3, Saskia Macefield 2

East Markham                         2 – 1                Sturton-le-Steeple

Leah Markham 2                         /        Holly Warner

Sturton–le-Steeple                 7 – 0                Blyth

Holly Warner, Rachel Warner, Molly Bower, Isabel Bartle /

Division Two (Girls)

Gamston                                1 – 0                Carlton Ramsden

Everton                                  4 – 0                Carlton Ramsden

Romany Haigh-Tune 3, Zara Choppin /

Gamston                                2 – 0                Everton

Kenya Longden 2

Gamston                                5 – 0                Harworth

Kenya Longden 3, Ella Atkins 2 /

Everton                                  3 – 2                Harworth

Carlton Ramsden                  3 – 2                Harworth

Division Three (Girls)

St. John’s                               3 – 3                Sir Edmund Hillary

Kelsey Hurcombe 2, Lucy Alison Edwards / Saskia Home 2, Ellie Newton

Serlby Park                           0 – 4                Sir Edmund Hillary

                                                  /                    Ellie Porter 2, Hannah Storey, Olivia Marrow

St. John’s                              3 – 0                Ordsall

Lily Alison Edwards 2, Kelsey Hurcombe /

Serlby Park                         0 – 12              St. John’s

                                                /   Kelsey Hurcombe 6, Lily Allison-Edwards 6

Division Four (Girls)

Ryton Park                          2  3                  Redlands

Destiny Hately, Maisie Wallis

Ryton Park                          0 – 0                Prospect Hill  

Carr Hill                               1 – 5                Prospect Hill

Chloe Mitchell                        /

Redlands                             1 – 0                Carr Hill

Olivia Chambers

Carr Hill                              1 – 0                Ryton Park

Chloe Mitchell

Redlands                            2 – 0                Prospect Hill

Olivia Chambers, Phoebe Carr