Cups 2015-16

Parry Cup

Preliminary Round
ST JOHN’S 9-3 GATEFORD PARK
Cameron Baines 4, Evan Bowns 2, George McKernan 2, Callum Allison-Edwards
First Round
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 8-2 CARR HILL
Joe Bean 2, Brendon Durrant 2, Jaiden Pigott, Vinnie Elliott
ORDSALL w/o SPARKEN HILL
NORBRIDGE 2-12 ST JOHN’S
Callum Allison-Edwards 6, Cameron Baines 3, Evan Bownes 2, Luca Padley
PROSPECT HILL w/o SERLBY PARK
Semi-Finals
SPARKEN HILL 1-1 SIR EDMUND HILLARY
 Riley Chambers  Jaiden Pigott

SEH won 4-3 on penalties

PROSPECT HILL 4-2  

ST.JOHN’S

Aaron Redfern, Kian Jobson, Orlando Waddingham  Cameron Baines, Luca Padley
Final
 SIR EDMUND HILLARY 2-1  PROSPECT HILL
 Kian Jobson

Middle Divisions Cup

First Round
MISTERTON 0-3 HOLY FAMILY
Leo Eccleston 3
RAMSDEN 5-0 ST ANNE’S
Reece McMillan 2, Josh Davey, Sam Keeling, Charlie Smith
TUXFORD 5-1 CLARBOROUGH
PRIORY 9-0 ST JOSEPH’S
Joel Ward 3, Jamie Mudd 3, Jamie Towell, Keiron Wright, Kian Marsden
Semi-Finals
RAMSDEN 1-5 HOLY FAMILY
Leo Eccleston 3, Zac Eccleston
TUXFORD 0-3 PRIORY
Jamie Towell, Kian Marsden, o.g.
Final
 HOLY FAMILY  1-2 PRIORY
    

Small Schools Knockout Cup

First Round
STURTON-LE-STEEPLE w/o DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
ST PATRICK’S 0-1 RANBY
NORTH WHEATLEY w/o BLYTH
HAGGONFIELDS 2-1 EAST MARKHAM
Declan Brown, Dolcy Waddingham
GAMSTON 1-3 EVERTON
MISSON 4-3 LEVERTON
Finlay Watt 3, Max Hall
Byes: RANSKILL, GRINGLEY
Quarter Finals
GRINGLEY 1-13 DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
EVERTON 0-4 RANSKILL
NORTH WHEATLEY 2-3 MISSON
HAGGONFIELDS 2-0 RANBY
Oliver Elgy 2
Semi-Finals (matches to be played on or before Monday, 29 February 2016
MISSON 2-2 DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
 a.e.t.  / penalties
HAGGONFIELDS 0-3 RANSKILL
Barney Cotton 2,Georgina Parkin
Final
 Dunham-on-Trent 1-0 Ranskill

 Bassetlaw Seven-A-Side Cup Final

ST JOHN’S 2-1 PRIORY
Cameron Baines 2 Kian Marsden 1

ST JOHN’S represented Bassetlaw in the County Finals on 28 November.

They won the County Championship and will now represent Bassetlaw and Nottinghamshire in the Midland Counties Finals in March.