Cups 2014-15

Parry Cup

Round One (Holders – Prospect Hill)
SERLBY PARK 0-3 GATEFORD PARK
Thomas ? 2, Toby Knowles
ST ANNE’S 3-2 HOLY FAMILY
Byron Bates, Adam M, Dominic Gray
CARR HILL 5-2 ST AUGUSTINE’S
Billy Stafford, Henry Millership 2, Jacob Farrer, Cole Purcell
ORDSALL 1-9 ST JOHN’S
Bradley Charlesworth 4, Cameron Baines 2, Evan Bowns, Callum Alson-Edwards, o.g.
RYTON PARK 2-8 PROSPECT HILL
Sonny Irons 3, Luke Morris 2, Zak Berridge, Joe Cutts, Kian Smith
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 4-0 REDLANDS
Ethan Slater 2, Joe Bean, Oliver Walker
KINGSTON PARK Bye  
LANGOLD DYSCARR Bye  
Quarter Finals
LANGOLD DYSCARR 0-8 PROSPECT HILL
Sonny Irons 3, Kian Smith 2, Joe Cutts 2, Kian Jobson
KINGSTON PARK 0-4 CARR HILL
Billy Stafford 2, Henry Millership, Jacob Ferrer
ST JOHN’S 13-1 ST ANNE’S
Des O’Sullivan 4, Bradley Charlesworth 3, Cameron Baines 2, Callum Edwards 2, Evan Bownes, George McKiernan
GATEFORD PARK 1-4 SIR EDMUND HILLARY
Liam Bell, Ethan Slater, Joe Bean, Vincent Elliott
Semi-Finals (to be played on or before Friday, 6 March 2015)
CARR HILL                                                                          1-3 ST JOHN’S
Des O’Sullivan, Cameron Baines, Bradley Charlesworth
SIR EDMUND HILLARY 0-6 PROSPECT HILL
 Zak Berridge 2, Kian Smith, Sonny Irons, Jasper Dennison, o.g.
Final
 PROSPECT HILL  4-0  ST. JOHN’S
 Kian Smith 2, Sonny Irons, Zak Berridge

 

Middle Divisions Cup

Round One (Holders – East Markham)
CLARBOROUGH Toss of coin ST JOSEPH’S
Clarborough won
Round Two
BLYTH w/o LEVERTON
Blyth conceded
EAST MARKHAM 3-3 ST JOSEPH’S
(St Joseph’s won 3-2 on penalties)
RANSKILL 6-4 MISTERTON
After extra time Kian Reynolds 4
TUXFORD w/o THRUMPTON
Thrumpton conceded
Semi-Finals (to be played on or before Friday, 6 March 2015)
RANSKILL 2-3 ST JOSEPH’S
TUXFORD 2-5 LEVERTON
 Adam Capsticks, Rudy Campbell, Ryan Boddy, Thomas Jee 2
Final
                                  LEVERTON  v  ST. JOSEPH’S

 

Small Schools Knockout Cup 2014-15

First Round (Holders – Sturton-le-Steeple)
MISSON 2-0 GAMSTON
Finley Watt 2
HAGGONFIELDS 1-6 STURTON-LE-STEEPLE
RANBY 5-2 EVERTON
ST PATRICK’S Bye  
Semi-Finals (to be played on or before Friday, 6 March 2015)
  MISSON                                                                                                                                                                      2-0 STURTON-LE-STEEPLE
James Blackburn, Finlay Watt
ST PATRICK’S 1-4 RANBY
Final
                                       MISSON   5-0  RANBY
 Finlay Watt 3, Max Hall, Joseph Bond